Breaking
RUExplosions occurred in KharkovRUIn the Petrovsky district of Donetsk, a woman was injured in a UAV attackINTLJapan condemns killing of woman by US Marine in OkinawaBRParaná has a forecast of heavy rain and a risk of storms with winds of up to 85 km/hTREarthquake Activity in Adana and Osmaniye: Evaluation from ExpertsPLBrussels is preparing special safeguards for agriculture in the context of Ukraine's accession to the EUDEWelfare associations are planning a large demonstration against social cuts in KielARPolitical tensions in the European Nations League matches and Spanish efforts to secure qualificationTRWoodTech Fair is Preparing to Open Its Doors in IstanbulRUThe European Parliament initiated an investigation into the European Left AllianceRUExplosions occurred in KharkovRUIn the Petrovsky district of Donetsk, a woman was injured in a UAV attackINTLJapan condemns killing of woman by US Marine in OkinawaBRParaná has a forecast of heavy rain and a risk of storms with winds of up to 85 km/hTREarthquake Activity in Adana and Osmaniye: Evaluation from ExpertsPLBrussels is preparing special safeguards for agriculture in the context of Ukraine's accession to the EUDEWelfare associations are planning a large demonstration against social cuts in KielARPolitical tensions in the European Nations League matches and Spanish efforts to secure qualificationTRWoodTech Fair is Preparing to Open Its Doors in IstanbulRUThe European Parliament initiated an investigation into the European Left Alliance
BackМРОТ в России в следующем году вырастет до 28 935 рублей
МРОТ в России в следующем году вырастет до 28 935 рублей
NEWS
РИА Новости2 hours agoBusiness1 min readRussiaView translation

МРОТ в России в следующем году вырастет до 28 935 рублей

Прожиточный минимум увеличится до 20 227 рублей, сообщил министр финансов Антон Силуанов.

Quick Look

Минимальный размер оплаты труда в России в следующем году вырастет до 28 935 рублей, а прожиточный минимум увеличится до 20 227 рублей, сообщил министр финансов Антон Силуанов.

AI-generated summary

Why It Matters

Обсуждение параметров проекта федерального бюджета РФ на 2027–2029 годы.

Font size

Минимальный размер оплаты труда в России в следующем году вырастет до 28 935 рублей.

Прожиточный минимум увеличится до 20 227 рублей, что составляет рост на 6,8%.

МОСКВА, 5 окт - РИА Новости. Минимальный размер оплаты труда (МРОТ) в России в следующем году вырастет до 28 935 рублей, а прожиточный минимум - до 20 227 рублей, сообщил министр финансов Антон Силуанов.

"Величина минимального размера оплаты труда в следующем году повысится до 28 тысяч 935 рублей", - заявил Силуанов на парламентских слушаниях в Совфеде о параметрах проекта федерального бюджета РФ на 2027–2029 годы.

Он отметил, что поставленная президентом задача обеспечить МРОТ к 2030 году на уровне 35 тысяч рублей будет выполнена. "Это позволит ускорить рост заработных плат работников с невысокими доходами", - добавил Силуанов.

What to Watch

AI outlook — possibilities, not facts

  • Увеличение МРОТ и прожиточного минимума в следующем году

    Very likely · Within months

Open Questions

  • Каким будет окончательный график повышения МРОТ до 2030 года?

Related Topics

This article was originally published by РИА Новости.

Related Stories

More on this topicмрот